Start and Results Lists

Filter by Discipline
  • All
  • Jumping
  • Dressage
  • Eventing
  • Driving
  • Vaulting
Filter by Day
  • All
  • Fri
    8
    Jul
  • Sat
    9
    Jul
  • Sun
    10
    Jul
  • Tue
    12
    Jul
  • Wed
    13
    Jul
  • Thu
    14
    Jul
  • Fri
    15
    Jul
  • Sat
    16
    Jul
  • Sun
    17
    Jul

Friday, 8. July 2016

V1C
08:30
Prize of Sparkasse
Compulsory Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2C
10:30
Prize of Sparkasse
Compulsory Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3C
12:00
Prize of Sparkasse
Compulsory Test – Squad
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1T
15:00
Prize of Sparkasse
Technical Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2T
17:30
Prize of Sparkasse
Technical Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Saturday, 9. July 2016

V4F1
09:00
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle - Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3F
10:30
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle - Squad
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1F
14:00
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle Test to Music Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2F
16:30
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle Test to Music Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Sunday, 10. July 2016

V4F2
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle Test to Music – Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V5
13:15
Prize of Sparkasse
Freestyle Test to Music - Squad
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V6
14:15
Prize of Sparkasse
Nations' Cup
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Tuesday, 12. July 2016

S1
14:15
STAWAG-Prize
Jumping Competition acc. to penalties and time
Main Stadium
S2
17:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping Competition for young horses (Penalties/Times)
Main Stadium

Wednesday, 13. July 2016

S3
11:30
Prize of Handwerk
Jumping competition penalties/time
Main Stadium
F1
13:00
Prize of Fa. Horsch, Der Entsorger
Dressage competition for four-in-hand drivers
Driving Stadium
S4
13:45
Turkish Airlines-Prize of Europe
Jumping competition with jump-off
Main Stadium
D1
15:30
Prize of VUV - Vereinigte Unternehmerverbände Aachen
Prix St. Georges CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S5
17:30
Prize of StädteRegion Aachen in memory of Landrat Hermann-Josef Pütz
Competition in two phases
Main Stadium
D2
18:00
HAVENS Horsefeed-Prize
Grand Prix CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium

Thursday, 14. July 2016

D3
09:00
Prize of Family Tesch
Grand Prix CDIO5* - Qualification competition for Lambertz-Nationenpreis
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F2
10:00
Prize of Martello Immobilienmanagement GmbH & Co. KG
Dressage competition for four-in-hand drivers
Driving Stadium
SN1
12:30
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter- qualification
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S6
14:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping competition for young horses (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
S7
16:30
STAWAG-PRIZE
Jumping competition (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
S8
19:30
Mercedes-Benz Nations´ Cup
Team Jumping Competition with two rounds under floodlight
Main Stadium

Friday, 15. July 2016

C1A
08:30
DHL Prize
Dressage Test
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S9
10:00
NetAachen-Prize
Jumping competition (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
F3
11:00
Bioptron-Prize
Top Score Driving Competition
Driving Stadium
S10
11:15
Prize of North Rhine-Westphalia - Round 1
Jumping competition with two rounds
Main Stadium
S11
13:45
Prize of Sparkasse
Hunting competition over ditches and banks
Main Stadium
D11
15:30
Prize of the Liselott and Klaus Rheinberger Foundation
PIAFF-Förderpreis International U-25
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S10
16:05
Prize of North Rhine-Westphalia - Round 2
Springprüfung mit zwei Umläufen
Main Stadium
C1B
17:30
DHL-Prize
Jumping Test
Main Stadium
N1
18:30
Prize of Handwerk
Quadrille Championship Aachen 2016, National Dressage Competition
Deutsche Bank Stadium
D4
20:30
Lindt-Prize
Grand Prix Spécial CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium

Saturday, 16. July 2016

D5
09:00
MEGGLE-Prize Grand Prix
Spécial CDIO5* Rating competition for Lambertz Nations’ Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
C1C
10:00
DHL Prize
Cross-Country Competition
Cross-Country Course Soers
SN2
13:45
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter - Finale
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
F4
14:30
XXXL Pallen Marathon
Marathon competition for four-in-hand drivers
Cross-Country Course Soers
S12
15:30
Prize of AachenMünchener
Jumping competition with winning round
Main Stadium
D12
15:30
Prize of the Liselott and Klaus Rheinberger Foundation
PIAFF-Förderpreis International U 25
Deutsche Bank Stadium
D7
19:00
WOTAX-Prize
Intermediate I CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S13
19:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup - FINAL
Jumping competition for young horses (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
S14
21:30
Lavazza-Prize
Combined jumping, eventing and driving competition
Main Stadium
D8
21:30
LUMILEDS-Prize
Grand Prix Freestyle CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium

Sunday, 17. July 2016

D9
09:30
Deutsche Bank Prize
The Dressage Grand Prix of Aachen - Grand Prix Freestyle to Music CDIO5*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F5
10:00
Prize of H&T Automotive Components
Obstacle Driving Competition with drive-off
Driving Stadium
S15
11:30
SAP-Prize
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
13:20
Fendt Nations' Cup
Team Classification Prize Giving
Main Stadium
13:20
Prize of Family Richard Talbot
Individual Classification Prize Giving
Main Stadium
S16
14:00
Rolex Grand Prix
The Grand Prix of Aachen Jumping Competition with two rounds & jump-off
Main Stadium
15:40
PIAFF-Prize in memory of Liselott Schindling
Special trophy to the best dressage rider of the entire show, classification by point system
Deutsche Bank Stadium
15:40
Dressage Champion of Aachen
Presented by the Liselott Schindling Foundation for the Promotion of Dressage Riding Sport
Deutsche Bank Stadium
17:00
Prize of the Federal Minister of the Interior
Special trophy to the best jumping athlete of the entire show, presented by the Federal Minister of the Interior, Thomas de Maizière
Main Stadium
17:00
Halla Challenge Trophy
For the owner of the most successful horse in the classical jumping competitions
Main Stadium